Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Tuesday's Ramblings

It's only Tuesday and I can't wait for Thursday!!! Why??? Because it's Audrene's FIRST EVER REPORT CARD DAY!!! I tak sabar!!! Hahahaha!

For the historical day (hehe!), I have of course applied for leave. Doesn't matter if the feedback is good or bad, we will still celebrate. I have promised to bring her to the cinema on that day. We plan to watch Night At The Museum 2. I HOPE the movie is showing at Cineleisure!!

Oooh oooh oooh have any of you had Baker's Boy large soft biscuits at KLCC? I am ADDICTED to them!!! I need to have one EVERYDAY!!! I also LOVE their cupcakes but erm.. after having lunch I will usually rasa a bit too gemuk if I also have the cuppies so I will usually go for their biscuit. Go try y'all sbb sgt2 yummy!

Also on yummy food, I am soooo happy that Sari Ratu is now open near my house. Yay!! I just love nasi padang, especially the gulai urat and cili hijau. Baru makan there last night but I feel like going there again tomorrow!!

Ok, everyone, gotta go.. Baby Maira dah merangkak ke bilik lain... Have a great week!!!

3 squiggles:

Aleza said...

hihi report card day!!!

oh yeah, i have twitterrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

;)

dikwirina said...

sari ratu , i suka jus alpokat dia - yummy :)
audrene dah besar, dh ada report card!

Miss S said...

the mango juice is also yummy!!!

 
Template by suckmylolly.com - header candies by Tayoindesign