Thursday, December 4, 2008


tagged by : Adik

1.Name one person who made you laugh last night?

2. What were you doing at 0800?
Replying to an sms - Yay! My friend's dropping by my office today!

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Doing my hair in the ladies

4. What happened to you in 2006?
I took up a new job and moved into my current home

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
Dia tak de, dia pegi ladies kot (referring to my colleague)

6. How many beverages did you have today?
One glass of plain water and now a cup of latte... mmm...

7. What color is your hairbrush?
I dont brush my hair, I like em messy

8.What was the last thing you paid for?
The latte I am having right now

9. Where were you last night?
At my parents'

10. What color is your front door?
Dark brown

11. Where do you keep your change?
My purse, my car... why? nak ka??

12. What's the weather like today?
So far so good

13. What's the best ice-cream flavor?
Chocolate chip cookie dough

14. What excites you?

15. Do you want to cut your hair?

16. Are you over the age of 25?
Nope (hee hee!!)

17. Do you talk a lot?
Nope (hehehhehehhehe!!)

18. Do you watch the O.C.?

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
Yes... SteveN Sanders of BH90210... hahahhaha!

20. Do you make up your own words?

21. Are you a jealous person?
No lah! I'm very matured one

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'A'
I can name a b**** whose name starts with A... Grrr!!!!!!

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter 'K'
Ramai, malas nak type.

24. Who's the first person on your received call list?
My hubby :)

25. What does the last text message you received say?
ASB 7-8%... yahoooo!

26. Do you chew on your straw?
Yelkh, no!

27. Do you have curly hair?
Yes - permed!

28. Where's the next place you're going to?
Lunch with my friend - probably the gerai ikan bakar belakang ofis?

29. Who's the rudest person in your life?
The b**** whose name starts with A

30. What was the last thing you ate?
2 bananas - I'm on diet.... haha... yeah right!

31. Will you get married in the future?
Again?? I hope not!

32. What's the best movie you've seen in the past 2 weeks?
The Devil Wears Prada

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
My family

34. When was the last time you did the dishes?
Last night - bottles.. lotsa bottles!

35. Are you currently depressed?

36. Did you cry today?
Of cos tak

37. Why did you answer and post this?
Cos i have nothing better to do

38.Luckky person to tag

0 squiggles:

Template by - header candies by Tayoindesign